Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.95

Bryonia

sku: bry

Botanical Name: Bryonia alba
Family: Cucurbitaceae.
Synonyms: Bryonia vera, Uva angina, U. serpentina, Vitis alba, V. nigra
English: Black berrien bryony
French: Couleuvree
German: Zaunrube
Part used: Roots

For kit replacements, please follow this link

Guide to remedy forms
Guide to remedy sizes and prices
Guide to remedy Potencies

Find another remedy