Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.95

China officinalis

sku: chin

Cinchona Officinalis / China rubra,
Botanical Name: Cinchona officinalis
Family: Rubiaceae.
Synonyms: C. succirubra, C. condaminea ,China pubescensl, C.rubra
English - Peruvian bark
French: Quinquina
German: China - rinde
Part Used: Bark

For kit replacements, please follow this link

Guide to remedy forms
Guide to remedy sizes and prices
Guide to remedy Potencies

Find another remedy