Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.95

Hypericum

sku: hyp

Botanical Name: Hypericum perforatum
Family: Hypericaceae
Synonyms: Fuga daemonum, H. umbelicalis, H. officinale, H. Pseudo perforatum, H. Virginicum, H. Vulgore
English; John's Wort
French; Millepertuis
German: Johannis Kraut Hartheu
Part Used: Whole plant

For kit replacements, please follow this link

Guide to remedy forms
Guide to remedy sizes and prices
Guide to remedy Potencies

Find another remedy