Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.95

Rhus toxicodendron

sku: rhus

Botanical Name: Rhus toxicodendron
Family: Anacardiaceae
Synonyms: R. radicans, R. humile, R. pubescens, R. verrucosa
Poison ivy; English Oak, Poison ash
French: Arbre a poison, Sumac Veneneux
German: Gift sumach, Wurtzel Sumach
Part Used: Leaves

Current botanical name: Toxicodendron radicans

Guide to remedy forms
Guide to remedy sizes and prices
Guide to remedy Potencies

Find another remedy