Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Aesculus glabra

sku: aesc-g

Botanical Name: Aesculus glabra Willd.
Family: Hippocastanaceae
Synonyms: Aesculus chinensis, Pavia glabra, Pavia pallida.
English: Foetid, Ohio Buckeye, Smooth leaved horse chestnut
Part used: Ripe nut excluding outer shell

Find another remedy