Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Aethusa cynapium

sku: aeth

Aethusa cynapium
Synonyms: Aethusa micrantha Opiz, Aethusa cicuta Meck., Aethusa tenuifolia S.F. Gray
English: Fool's parsley, Dog parsley, Garden hemlock, Lesser hemlock
French: Ciguë des jardins, Petite Ciguë
German: Garten-Schierling, Gemeine Hundspetersilie
Family Apiaceae
Part Used: whole plant

Find another remedy