Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Ambrosia artemisifolia

sku: ambro

Ambrosia artemisiifolia
Synonyms: Ambrosia absynthyfolia, A. elatior , A. heterophylla., A. paniculata., Iva monophylla.
English: Ragweed, Bastard wormwood, Carrot weed, Hogweed, Roman wormwood
French: Ambroisie
German: Traubenkraut
Family Compositae
Part used: whols plant

Find another remedy