Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Anacardium orientale

sku: anac

Botanical Name: Semecarpus anacardium
Family: Anacardiaceae
Synonyms: Anacardium latifolium Linn., A. officinarum
English: Marking nut
French: Acajou a' pommes
German: Ostindischer Markfruchtbaum 
Part used: The resinous juice of the seed

Find another remedy