Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Anagallis arvensis

sku: anag

Anagallis arvensis
Synonyms: Anagallis phoenicea, Lysimachia arvensis
English: Scarlet pimpernel, Common red pimpernel, Poor man's weather-glass
French: Mouron rouge
German: Hühnerdarm, Ackergauchheil
Family Primulaceae
Parts Used: whole plant

Find another remedy