Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Artemisia vulgaris

sku: art-v

Botanical Name: Artemisia vulgaris
Family: Compositae
Synonyms: Artemisia heterophyllus, A. indica
English: Mugwort
French: Couronne de saint Jean
German: Beifuss.
Part used: The roots (collected in dry season) taking care not to wash them

Find another remedy