Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Berberis vulgaris

sku: berb

Botanical Name: Berberis Vulgaris
Family: Berberidaceae
Synonyms: Berberis canadensis, B. sinensis, B. scrrulata
English: Pipperidge bush
French: Epine - vinette
German: Berberitzen
Part used: Bark of the root

Find another remedy