Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Bovista

sku: bovi

Botanical Name: Lycoperdon bovista
Family: Lycoperdaceae
Synonyms: Bovista lycoperdon, B. nigricans, B. Officinalis
English: Warted Puff ball
French: Vesse - loup
German: Bovist.
Part used: Ripe Bovista [Fungus

Find another remedy