Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Cascara sagrada

sku: casc-s

Botanical Name: Rhamnus purshiana
Synonyms: Frangula purshiana
English: Cascara sagrada, Sacred bark, Chittem bark
Spanish: Cascara sagrada
French: Cascara
German: Cascararinde
Family Rhamnaceae
Parts Used: bark

Find another remedy