Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Caulophyllum

sku: caul

Botanical Name: Caulophyllum thalictroides
Family: Berberidaceae.
Synonyms: Leontice thalictrocides
English: Blue cohosh, Pappoose root
French: La Leontice
German: Loewenblatt
Part used: Rhizome

For kit replacements, please follow this link

Find another remedy