Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Elaterium

sku: elat

Botanical Name: Ecballium elaterium
Family: Cucurbitaceae.
Synonym: Momordica elaterium Linn.
English: Squirting cucumber
French: Concombre sauvage
German: Springgurke
Part used: Sediment from the juice of green mature fruit.

Find another remedy