Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Ginkgo biloba

sku: gink

Botanical Name: Ginkgo biloba
Synonyms: Salisburia adiantifolia, Pterophyllus salisburiensis
English: Maidenhair tree, Fossil tree, Ginkgo
French: Arbre aux quarante écus, Noyer du Japon
German: Ginkgobaum
Family: Ginkgoaceae
Parts Used: leaves

Find another remedy