Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Hamamelis virginica

sku: hama

Botanical Name: Hamamelis virginica
Family: Hamamelideaceae
Synonyms: H. androgyna, H. corylifolia, H. dioica, H. Macrophylla, Trilopus dentata
English; Witch hazel; Striped or spotted alder
French: Hamamelis
German: Hamamells, Zamberhasel
Part Used: Stem Bark and also the bark of the root

Find another remedy