Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Mezereum

sku: meze

Botanical Name: Daphne mezereum
Family: Thymeliaceae
Synonyms: Chamaelia germanica, C. gnidus, Daphne gnidium, Mezerum germanicum
English: Mezereon
French: Laureole gentile
German: Seidelbast.
Part Used: The bark

Find another remedy