Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Origanum majorana

sku: orig

Botanical Name: Origanum majorana
Synonyms: Majorana hortensis
English: Sweet marjoram, Annual marjoram, Mairan, Herba amaraci, Herba samsuchi
French: Marjolaine
German: Majoran
Family Lamiaceae
Parts Used: whole plant

Find another remedy