Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Pyrethrum parthenium

sku: pyre

Botanical Name: Chrysanthemum parthenium
Synonyms: Pyrethrum parthenium, Matricaria parthenium, Leucanthemum parthenium, Tanacetum parthenium
English: Feverfew, Spanish pellitory
French: Grande camomille
Family: Compositae
Parts Used: whole plant

Find another remedy