Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Rhododendron chrysanthum

sku: rhod-c

Botanical Name: Rhododendron chrysanthum
Synonym: Rhododendron aureum
Family: Ericaceae
English: Golden flowered rhododendron
French: Rose de Siberie
German: Goldgeble Alpenrose
Part used: Leaves and flower buds gathered when the latter are well developed but not opened

Find another remedy