Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Sanguinaria

sku: sang

Botanical Name: Sanguinaria canadensis
Family: Papaveraceae
Synonyms: S. acaulis, S. grandifolora, S. minor
English: Blood root
French: Sanguinaire du Canada
German: Blutwurzel
Parts Used: Rhizome

Find another remedy