Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Spartium scoparium

sku: spar

Botanical Name: Cytisus scoparius
Synonyms: Sarothamnus scoparius, Genista scoparia, Spartium scoparium
English: Scotch broom
French: Genêt à balais
German: Besenginster, Ginsterkraut
Italian: Basionino, Ginestra dei carbonai
Family Fabaceae
Parts Used: young flowering twigs

Find another remedy