Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Veratrum viride

sku: vera-v

Botanical Name: Veratrum viride
Family: Liliaceae
Synonyms: Hellonias viridis, Veratrum eschscholtzii, V. parviflorum
English: American white hellebore
French - Veratrevert
German - Gruner Germer
Part Used: Rhizome

Find another remedy