Helios Homeopathy - helios.co.uk


from £4.50

Vipera berus

sku: vipe

Zoological name: Vipera torva
Family: Viperidae
Common name: English Russell's Viper
Part used: Venom; procured by compressing the gland when the serpent is either pinioned in a frame or under the influence of chloroform.

Find another remedy